Ex officio

  1. The Bishop of Oxford
  2. The Bishop of Dorchester
  3. The Bishop of Buckingham
  4. The Bishop of Reading
  5. The Dean of Christ Church
  6. The Dean of Windsor
  7. Archdeacon of Oxford
  8. Archdeacon of Berkshire
  9. Archdeacon of Buckingham
  10. The Archdeacon of Dorchester
  11. The Chancellor of the Diocese
  12. The Chairman of the Diocesan Board
  13. The Chairman of the Diocesan Advisory Committee
  14. Vacant

Elected Members of General Synod: Proctors for Clergy

  1. The Revd S T D Allberry
  2. The Revd Dr A C Atherstone
  3. The Revd J W Beswick
  4. The Revd Canon S E Booys
  5. The Revd Prof M D Chapman
  6. The Revd Canon C S G Cleverly
  7. The Venerable K M Gorham
  8. The Revd Canon R E Harper
  9. The Revd K E Stacey

University Proctor on the General Synod

  1. The Revd Canon Judith Maltby

 Elected deanery representatives : House of Clergy

Deanery of Bracknell

  1. The Revd DD Hannah
  2. The Revd H David Uffindell

Deanery of Bradfield

27 The Revd GJ Lovell

28 The Revd H C W Parbury

Deanery of Maidenhead and Windsor

  1. The Revd S M Lynch
  2. The Revd A L Swift
  3. The Revd N Plant

Deanery of Newbury

  1. The Revd M D Bennet
  2. The Revd M A Harwood
  3. The Revd RVC Lewis

Deanery of Reading

  1. The Revd C J Leslie
  2. The Revd SJ McNally-Cross
  3. The Revd G Fancourt
  4. The Revd PA Day
  5. The Revd MKJ Smith

Deanery of Sonning

  1. The Revd E P Bickersteth
  2. The Revd A P Marsden
  3. The Revd HV Higginson
  4. The Revd M-AB Tisdale

Deanery of Amersham

  1. The Revd T J L Harper
  2. The Revd BM Topham
  3. Revd Camilla Walton
  4. Revd Sharon Roberts

Deanery of Aylesbury

  1. The Revd A K E Blyth
  2. The Revd David Williams
  3. The Revd P Slusar

Deanery of Buckingham

  1. The Revd R M Bundock
  2. The Revd E A Simpson

Deanery of Burnham and Slough

  1. The Revd Dr R J Grayson
  2. The Revd H N L Latham
  3. The Revd R Cosh

Deanery of Claydon

  1. The Revd D J Meakin
  2. The Revd RA Lightbown

Deanery of Milton Keynes

  1. The Revd M J Morris
  2. The Revd R Northing
  3. The Revd T Norwood

Deanery of Mursley

  1. The Revd P D Derbyshire
  2. The Revd H Barnes

Deanery of Newport

  1. The Revd Canon C E Pumfrey
  2. The Revd C Wood

Deanery of Wendover

  1. The Revd Canon R E Harper
  2. Vacancy

Deanery of Wycombe

  1. The Revd C D Bull
  2. The Revd JS Ellis
  3. The Revd A Finch
  4. The Revd SE Fitzgerald

Deanery of Abingdon

  1. The Revd P J McKellen
  2. The Revd KO Dunnett
  3. The Revd CE Windle
  4. The Revd AJB Symes

Deanery of Aston and Cuddesdon

  1. The Revd CN King
  2. The Revd A Paterson
  3. The Revd M Thorne
  4. The Revd DW Witchell

Deanery of Bicester and Islip

  1. The Revd V Breed
  2. The Revd G Price
  3. The Revd KE Stacey
  4. Vacancy

Deanery of Deddington

  1. The Revd HA Campbell
  2. The Revd JH Tattersall
  3. The Revd JJ West

Deanery of Henley

  1. The Revd P Boughton
  2. The Revd K Davies

 Deanery of Vale of White Horse

  1. The Revd C Draper
  2. The Revd Norma Fergusson

Deanery of Wallingford

  1. The Revd J St John Nicolle
  2. Vacancy

Deanery of Wantage

  1. Vacancy
  2. Vacancy

Deanery of Witney

  1. The Revd TC Wright
  2. The Revd CM Tweedy

Deanery of Woodstock

  1. The Revd A Daffern
  2. The Revd EM Green

Deanery of Cowley

  1. The Revd D W McFarland
  2. The Revd T J Stead
  3. The Revd Heather Carter
  4. The Revd Skye Denno
  5. The Revd Robert Glenny

Deanery of Oxford

  1. The Revd Dr E D H Carmichael
  2. The Revd Clare Sykes
  3. The Revd Canon Dr Simon Jones
  4. The Revd D Peter Groves
  5. The Revd Martin Davis
  6. Vacancy

Elected Members of the General Synod: House of Laity

  1. The Rt Hon Canon Sir A B Baldry
  2. Dr A R Bell
  3. Mr G C Caskie
  4. Miss P M P Dailey
  5. Mrs J P Dziegiel
  6. Mr G D R Oldham
  7. Ms J M Ozanne
  8. Mrs K M Winrow

Elected Deanery Representatives : House Of Laity

Deanery of Bracknell

  1. Mrs C S Kallipetis
  2. Mr A Glaze
  3. Mr J McDonald
  4. Ms W Wickens

Deanery of Bradfield

  1. Mrs J K Hunt
  2. Mr CL Newman
  3. Mrs EK Sanderson

Deanery of Maidenhead and Windsor

  1. Mr M F Chandler
  2. Mr J N Sykes
  3. Mr RG Hinchcliffe
  4. Mr JC Tucker

Deanery of Newbury

130 Mr B J Pearce

131 Ms EM Jones

132 Mr PE Read

133 Mr GC Caskie

Deanery of Reading

134 Mr P Jeal

135 Prof J F Missenden

136 Miss J Walker

137 Mr M N Burton

138 Mr J Davies

139 Joanna Moriarty

Deanery of Sonning

140 Mrs G M Gyenes

141 Mr M Hughes

142 Miss R G Lea

143 Mrs J M Scott

144 Mr J P Smith

Deanery of Amersham

145 Mrs J A Babb

146 Mr C J Cook

147 Mr M R Hardman

148 Mr D M Sanderson

149 Mr E L S Weiss

Deanery of Aylesbury

150 Mr D Pickup

151 Mrs S Small

152 Mr D Lillycrop

Deanery of Buckingham

153 Mr P S Hirons

154 Mrs J Rudolf

Deanery of Burnham and Slough

155 Mrs T M Carter

156 Mrs J M Saunders

157 Dr A Thomas-Betts

158 Vacancy

Deanery of Claydon

159 Lady A W Buckinghamshire

160 Mr G Strutt

Deanery of Milton Keynes

161 Mr R W J Collard

162 Mrs P J Keens

163 vacancy

Deanery of Mursley

164 Mrs M E Lomas

Deanery of Newport

165 Mr R G Merrylees

166 Mrs J Shipton

167 Mr D Phillipson

Deanery of Wendover

168 Mr J N Adam

169 Mr A Whittow

170 Mrs A Eccleston

Deanery of Wycombe

171 Mr D R Baldwin

172 Miss M I Drage

173 Hon Judge C J M Tyrer

174 Mrs EA Cartland

175 Mr GH Slocombe

Deanery of Abingdon

176 Mrs D M Hasting

177 Mr N P Rowe

178 Carol Worthington

 Deanery of Aston and Cuddesdon

179 Mr M Powell

180 Mr R Shearwood

181 Mr S Richards

182 Mr M Watkins

Deanery of Bicester and Islip

183 Mrs A Birch

184 Mr JJ MacNamara

Deanery of Chipping Norton

185 Mr MH Waring

186 Mr D Soward

Deanery of Deddington

187 Mrs L Mills

188 Mrs JE West

Deanery of Henley

189 Mrs B Kerr-Muir

190 Mrs H Llewellyn

Deanery of Vale of White Horse

191 Mrs J Venables

192 Mr J Seedell

Deanery of Wallingford

193 Mr G Gill

194 vacancy

195 Mr H D Rees

196 Vacancy

197 Mrs BM Eaton

198 Mrs RJ Vander Elst

199 Mr KJ Rillie

Deanery of Woodstock

200 Mr C Turner

201 Mr SA Young

Deanery of Cowley

202 Mrs Janet Proudman

203 Ms JM Ozanne

Deanery of Oxford

204 Mr J Anelay

205 Mrs J Reece

206 Mr R J Doney

207 H R G Gibbon

Bishop’s nominations

208      Mr R Birch

209      Mr BR Armour