Parish Safeguarding Officers

In the table below, you will find a list of every Parish Safeguarding Officer (PSO). Use the search boxes to find the parish or person you are looking for. At the moment we are unable to display a direct contact number or email address for PSOs on this page, but we hope to provide this information a little later this year. In the meantime, A Church Near You has general contact details for every parish and each parish page should include safeguarding information.

If for any reason you cannot locate the person or information you require, then please get in touch with the Diocesan Safeguarding team.

Please note: information in this list is drawn from our contact database. If you are a PSO and would like to update your record, follow these instructions for accessing the Diocesan Directory.

Place Safeguarding Officer
Place Safeguarding Officer
Adderbury Mrs Clare Lester
Akeman Mrs Nicola Donne
Albury Mrs Mary Nowell-Smith
Aldermaston and Woolhampton Dr Chris Newman
Amersham on the Hill: Amersham St. Michael & All Angels Mrs Ann Beattie
Amersham on the Hill: Amersham St. Michael & All Angels Mrs Jo Harrington
Amersham with Coleshill Mr Stephen Johnson
Appleton with Besselsleigh: Appleton St. Laurence Mrs Victoria Marcham
Arborfield Mrs Gillian Irene Kaiser
Arborfield Mrs Theresa Josephene Swan
Ardington with Lockinge Mr Colin Stutt
Ardley with Fewcott Mrs Gill Simmonds
Ascot Heath: All Saints Mrs Shelia Sparks
Aston Clinton: St. Michael and All Angels Mrs Tilla Adam
Aston Sandford: St. Michael & All Angels Mrs Karen Cornes
Aylesbury Mrs Sue Newling
Bampton with Clanfield Mr Robert Chapman
Banbury St. Francis Mrs Hazel Burton
Banbury St. Leonard Mrs Sue Ayliff
Banbury St. Mary Ms Mary Parker
Banbury St. Paul Mrs Margaret Clark
Barford SS Michael and John Mrs Sue Addison
Barkham: St. James Mrs Abigail Paine
Barley Hill Church Ms Marie Sutton
Barton Hartshorn Mrs Sharon Hallam
Basildon Mrs Alison Laing
Beaconsfield: St. Mary and All Saints Ms Debra Davis
Beaconsfield: St. Michael & All Angels Dr Daphne Margaret Scott
Beckley Dr Gina Robson
Bedgrove Ms Rosalind Rochefort
Beedon: St. Nicholas Mrs Linda Claridge
Beenham Valence Mrs Patricia Owen
Begbroke Mrs Caroline Waugh
Benson: St. Helen Mrs Janet Worroll
Berinsfield Mrs Angela Bowden
Berinsfield: Berinsfield SS Mary & Berin Mrs Gloria Richards
Bernwode Mrs Elizabeth Johnson
Bicester Emmanuel Miss Caroline Roe
Bicester with Caversfield: Bicester St. Edburg Mrs Christine Styles
Bicester with Caversfield: Bicester St. Edburg Mrs Meg Thomas
Blackbird Leys Mrs Susan Price
Bledlow Ridge Mrs Barbara Bedford
Bledlow Ridge Mrs Karen Mitchell
Bledlow with Saunderton and Horsenden: Holy Trinity Bledlow Mrs Lucy Czakan
Bletchley Mrs Karen Downing
Bletchley: St. Mary Ms Sophie Fletcher
Bloxham with Milcombe and South Newington Mrs Lindsay Mills
Bodicote Mrs Joanna Shaw
Bodicote Mr Colin Edmunds
Bow Brickhill: Bow Brickhill All Saints Mr Stuart Leeming
Boxford: St. Andrew Mrs Sophie Lewin
Bracknell Ms Angela Evans
Bradfield Mr Philip Patrick
Bray with Braywood Mrs Natasha Anne Teeder
Brightwell Baldwin: St. Bartholomew Mrs Clara Armit
Brightwell-cum-Sotwell Mrs Margot Shawyer
Britwell St. George Mrs Joanne Marshall
Broughton Mrs Pat McLellan
Broughton with North Newington Mr Eric John Woodhouse
Buckingham Mrs Denise Evans
Buckingham Mr Gerry Causer
Buckingham Mrs Jane Wardale
Buckland Mrs Anne Kippax
Bucklebury Dr David Sammon
Burchetts Green Mrs Fiona Fieldhouse
Burford: St. John the Baptist Mrs Beth Johnson
Burnham: St. Peter Miss Emma Warburton
Caversham Park Dr Alison Johnston
Caversham St. Andrew Mrs Anne Noble
Caversham Thameside and Mapledurham Mrs Christine Bradbury
Caversham Thameside and Mapledurham: Mapledurham St. Margaret Mr Peter Stratton
Chalfont St. Giles Mrs Margaret Carey
Chalfont St. Peter Mrs Lorraine Hardy
Chalgrove Miss Faye Buttery
Charlbury with Shorthampton Mrs Catherine Goyder
Charlbury with Shorthampton Mrs Rachel Gallagher
Charney Bassett: St. Peter Mrs Lucy Gildersleeves
Chearsley Mrs Hannah Eames
Checkendon Mrs Jane Sheppard
Cheddington with Mentmore Mrs Sarah Miles
Cheddington with Mentmore Mrs Julia Davis
Cheddington with Mentmore: Cheddington St. Giles Ms Julie Davis
Chenies and Little Chalfont Mr Bill Stokes
Cherbury with Gainfield Mrs Alison Thomson
Cherwell Valley Miss Jane White
Chesham Bois The Revd Chris Clare
Chinnor, Sydenham, Aston Rowant and Crowell: Chinnor St. Andrew Mrs Andrea Oughton
Cholesbury Mrs Elizabeth Green
Cholsey Mrs Alice Penney
Christ the Cornerstone, Milton Keynes Mr Peter Cope
Churchill The Revd Nick Seward
Cippenham St. Andrew Mrs Filistie Nyaude
Cippenham St. Andrew: St. Andrew, Cippenham Ms Kerry Anne Kipping
Clewer Miss Jayne Hosmer
Clifton Reynes Mrs Claire Samuel
Cogges and South Leigh Mr Alan Elson
Cold Ash Miss Gaynor Lilian Hall
Colnbrook Mr Will Fitzmaurice
Colnbrook and Datchet Mrs Jaqueline Elizabeth Wiggins
Combe Ms Joanna Willis-Bund
Compton Mrs Geraldine Johnson
Cookham Dean: St. John the Baptist Mrs Fiona Long
Cowley Ms Lesley Williams
Cowley St. John Mr Matthew Hiscock
Cox Green Mrs Muriel Parker
Crowthorne Mrs Gillian Gyenes
Cublington Mrs S George
Cuddesdon Mrs Waveney Luke
Cuddesdon Mrs Susan Palmer
Cuddington Prof Alison Twycross
Culham Mr Michael R Cooper
Cumnor Dr Val Livesley
Damascus Mrs Susan Jenkins
Deddington with Barford, Clifton and Hempton Mrs Jane Maharry
Denham: St. Mary the Virgin Mrs Samantha Carter
Didcot All Saints Mrs Eleanor Hards
Didcot All Saints: All Saints Mr Sumner
Didcot Ladygrove Mrs Ruth Blampied
Dorchester Vacancy
Dorchester Dr Hans-Joerg Paul
Drayton Beauchamp Mr Simon Brown
Drayton St. Leonard Mrs Hilarie Rogers
Ducklington with Hardwick Mrs Sarah Varnom
Dunton: St. Martin Mr Nicholas Primmer
Earley St. Nicolas Mrs Carol Miller
Earley St. Peter: St. Peter Mrs Jenny Carr
Earley Trinity Mrs Margaret Goddard
East Garston Mrs Karen Sperrey
East Hendred Ms Jill Broadley
East Ilsley: St. Mary Mrs Helen Pearce
Easthampstead Vacancy
Easthampstead Mrs Judy Collyer
Ellesborough Mr Richard Hares
Emmer Green St. Barnabas Mrs Joy Abel
Englefield Mrs Susannah McBain
Epwell: St. Anne Mrs Julie Bruggenwirth
Eton, Eton Wick and Boveney and Dorney The Revd La Stacey
Ewelme Mr Martin Spence
Eynsham: St. Leonard Mrs Sue Greenwood
Faringdon: Faringdon All Saints Mrs Isobel Weller
Faringdon: Faringdon All Saints Mrs Helen Wilson
Farnham Royal Mr Preston Brooker
Fawley (W): St. Mary the Virgin Mr Peter Thorne
Fenny Stratford Mrs Derrian Le Brun Powell
Fifield with Idbury Mrs Catherine Hitchens
Finchampstead and California Mrs Jackie Lawrence
Flackwell Heath Mrs Denise Herschel
Flaunden Ms Jane Page
Forest Hill Mrs Howe
Freeland: St. Mary the Virgin The Revd David Tyler
Furze Platt Mrs Lesley Haldane
Furze Platt Mrs Lesley Haldane
Fyfield with Tubney Mrs Rosemary Kitto
Gainfield Mrs Victoria Adams
Garsington Other Tina Everett
Garsington: St. Mary Mrs Angharad Jeffery
Gerrards Cross and Fulmer Mrs Ann Green
Goring Mrs Judith Crawford
Goring Mrs Ros Walker
Goring and Streatley with South Stoke Mrs Carolyn Ahancuian
Great Brickhill: St. Mary Mrs Phillipa Cook
Great Chesham Mrs Linda Emery
Great Coxwell with Buscot, Coleshill and Eaton Hastings Mrs Lynn Vardy
Great Hampden Mrs Val Gristwood
Great Marlow with Marlow Bottom, Little Marlow & B: Bisham All Saints Mrs Chalotte Mattingley
Great Marlow with Marlow Bottom, Little Marlow & B: Little Marlow St. John the Baptist Mr David Baldwin
Great Marlow with Marlow Bottom, Little Marlow & B: Marlow All Saints Mrs Lisa Ben Haj Ali
Great Marlow with Marlow Bottom, Little Marlow & B: Marlow All Saints Mrs Pam Fawcett
Great Tew Mrs Rachael Mitchinson
Greenham: St. Mary the Virgin Mrs Sue Burnell
Grove: St. John the Baptist Ms Miranda Hawkins
Haddenham: St. Mary the Virgin Mrs Valerie Walker
Hagbourne Mrs Jenny Balshaw
Hampstead Norreys: St. Mary Mrs Pamela Betts
Hanborough and Freeland Mrs Gillian Hunt
Harpsden Mrs Jo Taylor
Harwell with Chilton Mr Mel Gibson
Harwell with Chilton Mrs Sara Judith Gold
Haversham with Little Linford Mrs Anne Blair-Vincent
Haversham with Little Linford: Haversham St. Mary Mrs Amanda Molcher
Headington Quarry: Holy Trinity Dr Anne Tarassenko
Headington St. Andrew Mrs Natacha Huggett
Headington St. Mary Mrs Angela Cooper
Hedsor: St. Nicholas Mrs Sarah Rosemary Lawrence
Henley-on-Thames Holy Trinity Mr Michael Forsdike
Henley-on-Thames with Remenham Mrs Susan Rosemary Hockley
Hermitage Mrs Margaret Fisher
Heyford Park Conventional District The Revd Ian Biscoe
High Wycombe All Saints Mrs Jo Norman
High Wycombe Christ the Servant King Mrs Claire Daniels
High Wycombe St. Andrew Mrs Holly Robertshaw
High Wycombe St. Anne and St. Peter Mrs Valerie Charles
High Wycombe St. James: Downley St. James Mrs Hilary Nohavicka
High Wycombe St. Mary and St. George: Sands SS Mary & George Mrs Rhiannon Stokes
Highfield: Highfield All Saints Mr Colin Openshaw
Hitcham: St. Mary Mrs Pauline Poole
Holwell Prof Antony Galione
Horspath Mrs Kathryn Goodliffe
Horspath: St. Giles Ms Beccy Madden-Waite
Horton and Wraysbury Mrs Heather Hermes
Horton-cum-Studley: St. Barnabas Mrs Lynn Whitaker
Hughenden Mrs Tricia Devlin
Hungerford with Denford Mr Henry Jefferies
Ibstone: St. Nicholas Mrs Veronica Murray
Icknield The Revd Christopher Evans
Iffley Ms Penny Powell
Iffley: St. Mary the Virgin Mrs Sarah McKearney
Ironstone Ms Catherine Wythe
Iver Mrs Sue Smalley
Iver Heath: St. Margaret Mr Rob Penn
Ivinghoe with Pitstone: St. Mary the Virgin Mrs Barbara Cummings
Kencot: St. George Mrs Gill Cox
Kidlington with Hampton Poyle Mrs Ann Ling
Kidmore End and Sonning Common Mr Robert Lynch
Kimble Mr Mike Smith
Kingham and Daylesford Mrs Linda Care
Kingsey Mrs Elizabeth Bond
Kingston Bagpuize with Southmoor: St. John the Baptist Mrs Susan Green
Kintbury with Avington Ms Theresa /Tessa LOCK
Kintbury with Avington: St. Mary the Virgin Vacancy
Ladygrove Conventional District Other Larry kavanagh
Lambourn Mr Bruce Laurie
Langley Marish Mrs Clare Clark
Lathbury Mrs Lyn Hollinshead
Latimer Mrs Ingrid Maria Kemp
Launton Mrs Deborah Beasley
Leafield with Wychwood Ms Annie Stockford
Little Brickhill Mrs Alison Packer
Little Coxwell: St. Mary Mr Henry Geoffrey Cyrus Boddington
Little Horwood Mrs Kaye Rudd
Little Horwood Mrs Hughes
Little Milton: St. James Mr Paul Jeffery
Little Tew Mrs Wendy Preece
Littlemore Mrs Penny Powell
Loddon Reach Mrs Karen Eaves
Longworth: St. Mary Mrs Caroline Henson
Loudwater Mrs Sue Breeze
Lyford: St. Mary Mrs Deborah Lewis
Maidenhead All Saints Boyne Hill Mrs Louise O'Dwyer Barnard
Maidenhead St. Andrew and St. Mary Magdalene Mrs Kate Wheatley
Maidenhead St. Luke Mrs Dorothy Strack-Hankey
Manor Park St. John the Baptist and Whitby Road St. Michael Mrs Marcia Wright
Manor Park St. John the Baptist and Whitby Road St: St. John the Baptist, Manor Park Miss Katrina Wright
Marcham with Garford Dr Timothy Michael Jack
Marcham with Garford Mrs Anne Wilson
Marsh Baldon with Toot Baldon and Nuneham Courtena: Toot Baldon St. Lawrence Mrs Sara Mcdouall Saw
Marston: St. Nicholas Mr Millius Palayiwa
Midgham Mrs Sarah Henderson
Milton under Wychwood Mrs Elizabeth Watts
Minster Lovell Other Patricia McAleer
Monks Risborough Mrs Angeline Vere
Moulsford Mrs Rosemary Garner
Mursley Mrs Margaret Dowding
Nether Winchendon: St. Nicholas Mrs Sarah Rachel Evans
Nettlebed with Bix, Highmoor, Pishill and Rotherfield Greys Dr Robin Rippon
New Marston: St. Michael & All Angels The Revd Elaine Bardwell
Newbury St. George Mrs Kathy Winrow
Newbury St. John Mrs Janis Goodenough
Newbury St. Nicolas Mrs Rebecca Bird
Newport Pagnell Mrs Julie Eldridge
Newton Longville Ms Christine Ryan
Newton Longville Mrs Benedicte Titley
Newton Purcell with Shelswell Mrs Sophie Crofton
North Abingdon: Abingdon Christ Church Mrs Maria Gibson
North Abingdon: Abingdon Christ Church Mr Roland Knight
North Buckingham Mrs Georgie Christopher
North Hinksey with Botley Mr Paul Cockburn
North Leigh: St. Mary Mrs Jennifer Legg
North Marston Mrs Claire Norman
Northmoor Mrs Elizabeth Druce
Northmoor: St. Denys Mr Michael Druce
Old Windsor Mrs Erica Bleach
Over with Nether Worton Mrs Carole Bowerman
Owlsmoor Mr Brian Francis
Oxford Other Mitar Milkovic
Oxford St. Aldate Other Funmi Durodola
Oxford St. Andrew Mr Steve BAGNALL
Oxford St. Barnabas and St. Paul with St. Thomas the Martyr Mrs Jane Thomas
Oxford St. Clement Mrs Fiona Livingstone
Oxford St. Ebbe with Holy Trinity and St. Peter le Bailey Mrs Rosalind Clark
Oxford St. Ebbe with Holy Trinity and St. Peter le Bailey Miss Sharon Peters
Oxford St. Ebbe with Holy Trinity and St. Peter le: St. Ebbe Other Mark Terence Abraham
Oxford St. Giles Mrs Alexandra Nettleton
Oxford St. Giles Dr Sian Gronlie
Oxford St. Giles: St. Giles Mrs Jane Day
Oxford St. Mary Magdalen Mr Nigel Frederic Ernest Timms
Oxford St. Mary the Virgin with St. Cross Mrs Louise Jarvis
Oxford St. Matthew Mrs Yvonne Morris
Oxford St. Matthew Mrs Nicky Rayner
Oxford St. Michael and St. Martin and All Saints: St. Michael at the North Gate Mr Robert Bruce
Oxford St. Philip and St. James with St. Margaret: St. Margaret Ms Michele Crawford
Padworth Mrs Diana Thackray
Pangbourne with Tidmarsh and Sulham Mrs Jill Palfrey
Penn Street: Christ Church, Holmer Green Mrs Jean Batchelor
Pishill Mr Bill Murdoch
Preston Bissett Mrs Sara Gulliver
Prestwood: Holy Trinity Mrs Lesley Wickham
Princes Risborough with Ilmer Mrs Jennifer Anne King
Purley Mrs Rebekah Head
Purley: St. Mary the Virgin Mr David John Davies
Pyrton and Shirburn Mrs Jenny Lockwood
Quainton Mrs Elizabeth Vining
Radley, Sunningwell and Kennington Mrs Sue Sowden
Radley, Sunningwell and Kennington Mrs Fiona Sweeney
Radnage: St. Mary Mrs Caroline Strange
Ramsden The Revd Dr Brian Ford
Ravenstone Mrs Gillian Nicol
Reading Christ Church Ms Athene Welsh
Reading Greyfriars: Greyfriars Dr Samuel Muncey
Reading St. Giles Mrs Valerie Harris
Reading St. John the Evangelist Mr Graeme Buick
Reading St. Laurence The Revd Canon Chris Russell
Reading St. Luke with St. Bartholomew Mrs Nicola Taylor
Reading St. Mary the Virgin Mrs L Sutcliffe
Reading St. Mary the Virgin Mrs Radha Gnanaprakasam
Reading St. Matthew Mr Richard Mallett
Rotherfield Peppard: All Saints Mrs Isobel Brooker
Ruscombe and Twyford Mr Graham Jackson
Sandford St. Martin Mrs Kerryn McLeod
Sandhurst Mr Paul Carpenter
Seer Green and Jordans: Holy Trinity Mrs Lois Henley-King
Shabbington: St. Mary Magdalene Mrs Sandra Claridge
Shaw cum Donnington: St. Mary Mrs Barbara Bradford
Shellingford Ms Alison Pierazzini
Shelswell Mrs Mary Elizabeth Applegate
Shelswell Mrs Selina Davies
Shilton Lady Gillian Allison
Shinfield Mrs Barbara Farrow
Shiplake with Dunsden and Harpsden Mrs Judy Coulson
Shippon Mrs Carol Page
Shires' Edge Mrs Sue Upton
Shrivenham and Ashbury Mrs Lucy Laird
Shutford Mr John Hodgkins
Slough St. Paul: St. Paul Mrs Christine Isles
Sonning: St. Andrew Mrs Rachel Argent
South Chilterns Mrs Dee Barlow
South Chilterns Mrs Joanne Law
South Leigh Mrs Karen Wilson
South Weston Mrs Lorna Sparks
South with New Hinksey Mrs Anne Marie Mashonghemendhe
Southcourt Mr Jeff Ballantine
Southlake St. James Mrs Jane Fulford
Speen: St. Mary the Virgin Mrs Ruth Tibbetts
Standlake Mrs Melanie Bowler
Stanford in the Vale with Goosey and Hatford Vacancy
Stanford in the Vale with Goosey and Hatford: Stanford in the Vale St. Denys Mrs Elizabeth Robertson
Stantonbury and Willen Ms Judith Thorp
Stantonbury and Willen: Great Linford St. Andrew Ms Janet Galley
Steeple Aston: SS Peter and Paul Ms Rebecca Hoare
Stewkley: St. Michael & All Angels Mrs Pamela Dickens
Stoke Lyne: St. Peter Mr Christopher Poole
Stony Stratford with Calverton: Calverton All Saints Mrs Rita Wiseman
Stony Stratford with Calverton: Stony Stratford SS Mary & Giles Mrs Gwen Yates
Stony Stratford with Calverton: Stony Stratford SS Mary & Giles Mrs Sue Starr
Stowe Mrs Essex Close-Smith
Stratfield Mortimer Mrs Elizabeth Porter
Sulhamstead Abbots and Bannister with Ufton Nervet Mrs Gill Tallett
Sulhamstead Abbots and Bannister with Ufton Nervet Ms Dorcas Green
Summertown Mrs Sue Smith
Sunningdale Mrs Rebecca Meadows
Swalcliffe The Revd John Tattersall
Tackley Ms Karen Giles
Tackley Mrs Sue Lygo
Tadmarton Mr Richard Asser
Tadmarton Mrs Lindsey Smith
Taplow Mrs Carole Oliver
Thame St. Mary: Thame St. Mary the Virgin Mrs Aimie Chapple
Thatcham Mrs Leanne Cox
Thatcham Mrs Ann Dibble
The Chase Mrs Julie Benson
The Claydons and Swan Mrs Julia Cook
The Cookhams Dr Huw Thomas
The Ray Valley Mr Nigel Lambert
The White House School, Wokingham Conventional District Mrs Philippa Allan
Tilehurst St Catherine and Calcot St Birinus The Revd Alan Barnes
Tilehurst St Catherine and Calcot St Birinus Mrs Hazel Newman
Tilehurst St George and St Mary Magdalen Mrs Lesley Sutcliffe
Tilehurst St. Michael Mrs Sally Cairns
Tingewick Mrs Claire Horsman
Towersey: St. Catherine Mrs Susan Hazell
Turweston Mrs Margaret Patricia Tilley
Tylers Green: St. Margaret Mrs Emma Byrne
Uffington Mr Rod Diaz
Upton-cum-Chalvey Mr Allan Thomas Brooke James
Waddesdon, Westcott, Over Winchendon and Fleet Marston Mrs Alison May
Wallingford St. Mary Le More & All Hallows with St. Leonard & St. Peter Mrs Jacqui Norbury
Waltham St. Lawrence Mrs Anne-Marie McEvett
Walton Holy Trinity Mrs Lynn McMeekin
Walton, Milton Keynes: Christ the King, Kents Hill Mrs Rachael Jenkins
Wantage Ms Cathryn Stanton
Warborough: St. Laurence Mr Bill Oscroft
Warfield Mrs Marion Drew
Wargrave with Knowl Hill Mrs Lesley Turville
Watlington: St. Leonard Mrs Maggie Barton
Wendover The Revd David Burgess
Wendover: St. Mary Mrs Helen Blakeman
West Downland Mrs Gill Judge
West Hendred Mr Hugh Rees
West Ilsley: All Saints Mrs Susan Carrington
West Wycombe: St. Lawrence Mrs Alison Wood
Westcote Barton with Steeple Barton, Duns Tew, Sandford St Martin and Over with Nether Worton Mrs Stephanie Lacey
Weston Turville Mrs Sandra Reeves
Wexham Mrs Heidi James
Wheatley Mr Tony Wigley
Whitchurch Mrs Jeanette Cabeldu
Whitchurch with Creslow Mr Neil Bowles
White Waltham with Shottesbrooke: White Waltham St. Mary Mrs Anne Crittenden
Wigginton The Revd Wendy Cunningham
Windsor Holy Trinity Mr Steve Holton
Wing with Grove: All Saints Mrs Maureen Lomas
Wingrave with Rowsham: SS Peter and Paul Mrs Sarah Kennedy
Winkfield, Cranbourne and Chavey Down Mrs Camille Jeffs
Winnersh Mrs Doreen Evelyn Wynn-Jones
Winslow with Great Horwood and Addington Dr Christopher Rodney Ryalls
Witney Mrs Alison Spicer
Wokingham Ms Judi Arnold
Wokingham St. Paul Mrs Chris Barker
Wokingham St. Sebastian Mrs Barbara Jean Archer
Wokingham St. Sebastian Mrs Helen Thompson
Wokingham: Wokingham All Saints Mr Tom Lochhead
Wolvercote and Wytham Mrs Anne Dorman
Wolverton Holy Trinity Ms Laura Easton
Wooburn Mrs Roxy Deacon
Wooburn Mrs Wendy Harris
Woodcote Mrs Heather Llewellyn
Woodcote Mrs Barbara Penniall
Woodley Emmanuel Mr Campbell Etchels
Woodley St. John the Evangelist Mrs Susan Lynne Varley
Woodley St. John the Evangelist Ms Elaine Hawkes
Woodstock Miss Sarah Forshaw
Woosehill Conventional District Mr Bob Clark
Wootton: St. Peter Ms Frances Morris
Wychert Vale Ms Carol Hayward
Wykeham Mr David Gill
Yarnton Mrs Charlotte Rayner
Yattendon and Frilsham Mrs Ann Wheeler